Home / Sub Comittee

List of Sub-Committee Year 2020-2021

PRESIDENT DR. SUJATUNNISA ATTAR & HON. SECRETARY DR. PANKAJ BANDARKAR ARE EX – OFFICIO MEMBERS OF ALL THE SUB COMMITTEES

IMA CGP MUMBAI SUB-FACULTY
Asst. Director: Dr. Anil Avhad
Asst. Secretary: Dr. Sachin Patharkar
Convenor: Dr. Jyotika Kaku
Member: Dr. Sarita Devi
BIMA EDITORIAL BOARD
Editor : Dr. Swapnil Kale
Secretary : Dr. Amit Pundkar
Advisors : Dr Hozie Kapadia
Dr. Vjiay C. Panjabi
Dr. Ajoykumar Saha
Dr. Ramesh Shah
Dr. C. M. Dharia
Dr. Sunita Kshirsagar
IMA AMS MUMBAI CHAPTER
Chairperson : Dr. Girish Rajadhyaksha
Secretary : Dr. Kajal Ahuja
Advisors : Dr. V. T. Shah
Members : Dr. Anjali Patil
Dr. Saurabh Shah
Dr. Milan
ACTION PRESS AND PUBLICITY SUB-COMMITTEE
Chairpersons : Dr. Anil Pachnekar
Co-Chairpersons : Dr. Rajendra Trivedi
Advisors : Dr. Vijay C. Panjabi / Dr. M. J. Shah
MEMBERSHIP PROMOTION & SOCIAL SECURITY SCHEME SUB-COMMITTEE
Chairperson : Dr. S. G. Shanbhag
Co-Chairpersons : Dr. Kaizer Baort / Dr. Rajendra H. Trivedi
Convenor : Dr. Aspi Raimalwala / Dr. Sachin Patharkar
Members : Dr. Girish Lad
Advisor : Dr. Hozie Kapadia / Dr. Suresh Doshi
FINANCE & BUILDING MAINTENANCE SUB-COMMITTEE
Chairperson : Dr. Shivkumar Utture
Co-Chairperson : Dr. Anil Pachnekar
Convenor : Dr. Sudhir Patil
Members : Dr. Vijay C. Panjabi / Dr. Hozie Kapadia / Dr. Kaizer Barot
AAO GAON CHALEN & RURAL & COMMUNITY HEALTH SUB-COMMITTEE
Chairperson : Dr. Sunita Shanbhag
Co-Chairpersons : Dr. Kiran Desai / Dr. Indira Sahajwalla
Convenors : Dr. I .M. Sorathiya / Dr. Asha Jagtap
Members : Dr. Dinesh Prabhu / Dr. Jyotika Kaku / Dr. Kishor Chandorkar / Dr. H. S. Shingan
OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH & SERVICE DOCTORS WINGS SUB-COMMITTEE
Chairperson : Dr. Jagdish Keny
Co-Chairperson : Dr. Dinesh Prabhu
Advisor : Dr. Kishore Madhwani
Member : Dr. Sujata Patel
ESIS AND LIC SUB-COMMITTEE
Chairperson : Dr. S. G. Shanbhag
Co-Chairperson : Dr. Rajendra H. Trivedi
FAMILY PLANNING & WELFARE SUB-COMMITTEE
Chairperson : Dr. Aspi Raimalwala
Co-Chairperson : Dr. Prarthana Utture
CULTURAL SUB-COMMITTEE
Chairpersons : Dr. C. M. Dharia / Dr. Yogesh Shah
Co-Chairpersons : Dr. Suresh Doshi / Dr. Anil Avhad / Dr. Jitesh Mehta
Convenors : Dr. Usha Shah / Dr. Sunita Kshirsagar
Advisor : Dr. Usha Rai
Members : Dr. Kajal Ahuja / Dr. Mehera Bhoir / Dr. Chirag Borana
RNTCP SUB-COMMITTEE
Chairperson : Dr. Anil Pachnekar
Co-Chairperson : Dr. Suresh Doshi / Dr. Jagdish Keny
Member: Dr. Hemant Vinze
MEDICO LEGAL CELL COMMITTEE
Chairperson : Dr. Girish Rajadhyaksha
Co-Chairperson : Dr. Girish Lad
WOMEN DOCTORS’ WING SUB-COMMITTEE
Chairperson : Dr. Prabha Shinde
Co-Chairperson : Dr. Rohini Shinde
Advisors : Dr. Sunita Kshirsagar / Dr. Usha Shah
Members : Dr. Asha Jagtap / Dr. Kajal Ahuja
CARE OF ELDERLY / GERIATRIC SUB-COMMITTEE
Chairperson : Dr. Ramesh C. Shah
Co-Chairperson : Dr. Vijay Panjabi
Convenor : Dr. Pragji Vaja
Advisors : Dr. M.J. Shah / Dr. Rohini Shinde / Dr. Prabha Shinde / Dr. Kaizer Barot
CATERING SUB-COMMITTEE
Chairpersons : Dr. C. M. Dharia / Dr. Yogesh Shah
Co-Chairpersons : Dr. Kaizer Barot / Dr. Salim Sachani
Convenor : Dr. Arjun Ahuja
WEB SITE SUB – COMMITTEE
Chairperson : Dr. Vijay Panjabi
Co-Chairpersons : Dr. Suresh Doshi / Dr. Anil Avhad
Convenor : Dr. Girish Rajadhyaksha
DASS COMMITTEE / PCPNDT Committee
Chairperson : Dr. Akshay Sevak
Co-Chairperson : Dr. Prarthana Utture
Convenor : Dr. Aspi Raimalwala
YOUNG DOCTORS FORUM / Medical Student Network
Chairperson : Dr. Arvind Patel
Co-Chairpersons : Dr. Girish Rajadhyksha / Dr. Arjun Ahuja
Convenors : Dr. Kishor Khushale / Dr. Kavan Lakdawalla / Dr. Sachin Patharkar
Advisor : Dr. Ajoy Kumar Saha
BLOOD DONATION & ORGAN DONATION COMMITTEE
Chairperson : Dr. Pragji Vaja
Co-Chairperson : Dr. C. M. Dharia
H R/ DISCIPLINE SUB-COMMITTEE
Chairperson : Dr. Sudhir Patil
Co-Chairperson : Dr. Yogesh Shah
DISASTER MANAGEMENT
Chairperson : Dr. Mangala Gomare
Co-Chairperson : Dr. Vijay C. Panjabi
Convenor : Dr. H. S. Shingan
MPH Committee
Chairperson : Dr. Sunita Shanbhag
Co-Chairperson : Dr. Hozie Kapadia
Advisor : Dr. Prabha Shinde
SPORTS SUB-COMMITTEE
Chairperson : Dr. Kishor Gandecha
Co-Chairpersons : Dr. Kiran Desai / Dr. Yogesh Shah / Dr. Girish Rajadhyaksha
Convenors : Dr. Sachin Patharkar / Dr. S. M. Shingnapurkar
Members : Dr. Chirag Borana / Dr. Harish Mehta / Dr. Dakshini Kashyap
CONSTITUTION SUB-COMMITTEE
Chairperson : Dr. Hozie Kapadia
Co-Chairpersons : Dr. Vijay Panjabi / Dr. Akshay Sevak
Convenors : Dr. Vibhakar Adhvaryu / Dr. Rajendra H. Trivedi
Advisors : Dr. M.J. Shah / Dr. Shivkumar Utture
Member : Dr. Kiran Desai


CHAIRMAN FOR CELEBRATION DAYS:
World Asthma Day: Dr. Anil Pachnekar World No Tobacco Day: Dr. Kishor Khushale
Doctors Day: Dr. Hozie Kapadia Blood Donation Drive: Dr. Pragji Vaja
International Youth Day Dr. Ajoy Saha World Heart Day Dr. V.T. Shah
Breast Feeding Day: Dr. Prabha Shinde World Diabetes Day: Dr. Vijay Panjabi
Senior Citizen Day: Dr. Ramesh C. Shah Anti Quackery Day: Dr. Kishor Khushale
Eye Donation Day: Dr. Arjun Ahuja World AIDS Day: Dr.Girish Rajadhyaksha
World Mental Health Day Dr. Yusuf Matcheswalla International Woman Day Dr. Sunita Kshirsagar
Independence Day: Dr. Suresh Doshi / Dr. Yogesh Shah Republic Day: Dr. Suresh Doshi / Dr. Akshay Sevak / Dr. Yogesh Shah
International Yoga Day: Dr. Kishor Gandecha World TB Day: Dr. Suresh Doshi / Dr. Anil Pachnekar

Make an appointment
here with IMA
© 2014 | IMA - MUMBAI | ALL RIGHT RESERVED